Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring
Last updated: Apr 3, 2015

Dr. Nabesa N. Herring

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1184019382

Dr. Nabesa N. Herring M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 1458 Addison Road South Greater Baden At Capitol Heights in Capitol Heights, MD 20743. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Diabetes, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184019382. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 324-6405. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nabesa N. Herring.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Affiliated practices

Greater Baden Medical Services at Capitol Heights I
1458 Addison Road South
Capitol Heights, 20743 MD
(301) 324-1500

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Chun Joey Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 401 Paradise Road Modesto, 95351, CA
Dr. Salva Bilal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Elliot Family Medicine At Bedford Commons 25 South River Road Bedford, 3110, NH
Dr. Michelle Renae Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4110 51st Avenue South Fargo, 58104, ND
Dr. Travis W. White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8110 Midlothian Tpke North Chesterfield, 23235, VA
Dr. Shellie Graham-Lapp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 4106 West Lake Mary Boulevard Lake Mary, 32746, FL
Dr. Robin Olsen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4000 Coliseum Drive Suite 445 Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Kathryn Burkhardt Goeke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11600 West 2nd Place Lakewood, 80228, CO
Dr. Marjorie Affel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Family Practice Drive Kingston, 12401, NY
Dr. Jennifer Elder Burgart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 White Oak Street Asheboro, 27203, NC
Dr. Lucille T. Saha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1723 Mahan Center Boulevard Tallahassee, 32308, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring treat?

Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring provides treatment for Common Cold, Diabetes, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring is affiliated with Greater Baden Medical Services at Capitol Heights I.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring?

Dr. Nabesa Nyota Herring's office is located at 1458 Addison Road South Greater Baden At Capitol Heights in Capitol Heights, MD 20743.